Frame-14

Privacy Ninja

        • DATA PROTECTION

        • CYBERSECURITY

        • Secure your network against various threat points. VA starts at only S$1,000, while VAPT starts at S$4,000. With Price Beat Guarantee!

        • API Penetration Testing
        • Enhance your digital security posture with our approach that identifies and addresses vulnerabilities within your API framework, ensuring robust protection against cyber threats targeting your digital interfaces.

        • On-Prem & Cloud Network Penetration Testing
        • Boost your network’s resilience with our assessment that uncovers security gaps, so you can strengthen your defences against sophisticated cyber threats targeting your network

        • Web Penetration Testing
        • Fortify your web presence with our specialised web app penetration testing service, designed to uncover and address vulnerabilities, ensuring your website stands resilient against online threats

        • Mobile Penetration Testing
        • Strengthen your mobile ecosystem’s resilience with our in-depth penetration testing service. From applications to underlying systems, we meticulously probe for vulnerabilities

        • Cyber Hygiene Training
        • Empower your team with essential cybersecurity knowledge, covering the latest vulnerabilities, best practices, and proactive defence strategies

        • Thick Client Penetration Testing
        • Elevate your application’s security with our thorough thick client penetration testing service. From standalone desktop applications to complex client-server systems, we meticulously probe for vulnerabilities to fortify your software against potential cyber threats.

        • Source Code Review
        • Ensure the integrity and security of your codebase with our comprehensive service, meticulously analysing code quality, identifying vulnerabilities, and optimising performance for various types of applications, scripts, plugins, and more

        • Email Spoofing Prevention
        • Check if your organisation’s email is vulnerable to hackers and put a stop to it. Receive your free test today!

        • Email Phishing Excercise
        • Strengthen your defense against email threats via simulated attacks that test and educate your team on spotting malicious emails, reducing breach risks and boosting security.

        • Cyber Essentials Bundle
        • Equip your organisation with essential cyber protection through our packages, featuring quarterly breached accounts monitoring, email phishing campaigns, cyber hygiene training, and more. LAUNCHING SOON.

Auditing Service

PDPA Compliance Audit Services

Contact us for a no obligations chat to understand what compliance audit services are needed to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act. 

We also offer various fast turnaround audit assessments to identify the state of compliance your organization currently is in. 

PDPA-audit-1

PDPA Compliance Audit Services

ON-SITE INSPECTION

Compliance Audit Services PDPA Report

1. Baseline 14 points checklist physical on-site audit

2. Identify non-compliance to PDPA due to improper physical storage of Personal Data

3. Risk assessment done on identified items

4. Recommendation for changes and pdpa report summary

ON-SITE & CYBER

Compliance Audit Services PDPA Report

1. Analysis of digital storage environment for personal data

2. Review and recommendation of access restrictions to personal data

3. Review of corporate website Data Protection Policy compliance

4. Vulnerability Assessment on corporate website

Includes On-Site Inspection Audit

COMPLETE ORGANIZATION

Compliance Audit Services PDPA Report

1. Review of business personal data collection & usage processes

2. Review of internal & external Data Protection policies

3. Review of Access Request & Complaint formalized processes

4. Review of employees understanding & awareness of the PDPA

Includes On-Site & Cyber Audit

PDPA Compliance Audit Services Objective

Quarterly-company-review-2

Visual Workplace Inspection

To identify any potential breaches for storage of physical medium containing personal data.

Implement-access-restrictions-to-personal-data

Implement Access Restrictions

Many businesses are found to miss out on setting proper access restrictions for only the appropriate personnel to access personal data.

Review-of-corporate-website-data-2

Privacy Policy Conformance

Is your internal and external data protection policies sufficiently adequate to comply to PDPA's requirements?

penetration-testing

Vulnerability Assessment And Penetration Testing

How sure are you that your website contact forms and databases are securely coded to prevent accidental disclosure or malicious hacking?

collect-use-disclose-store

CUDS (Collection, Usage, Disclosure, Storage)

At the heart of the PDPA are these four processes to properly execute. Let our experts review your processes to identify any non-compliance.

Organization-PDPA-compliance

Overall Organization Compliance

The ultimate goal is to have all areas covered and addressed, ensuring compliance and prevent any financial or reputation penalty by the PDPC.

Frequently Asked Questions

There is no “one-size-fits-all” consideration for an effective audit. Regardless of the size of your organization, the processes and policies play a significant part in your PDPA compliance. Privacy Ninja highly recommends taking up the Complete Organization audit for a comprehensive assessment covering all aspects of your PDPA compliance. 

It’s part of a Data Protection Officer’s responsibility to conduct regular internal audits. However, we have come to realize that there are often overlooked lapses which are best identified through an independent unbiased external audit. We have many real world cases of audits discovering critical risks that was not caught during internal audits.

Absolutely! We have clients that employ both office and remote workers in their businesses and our audit coverage addresses remote workers accessing personal data as well. Starting mid 2020, more businesses are also expected to hire virtual/remote workers after the Covid-19 pandemic that forced them to adopt and embrace digitalization and a mobile workforce. 

A Penetration Test is a simulated real world attack done on your systems with none of its harmful consequences. This service is provided separately after understanding the targets to assess and test on. You can read more about pentesting here

PDPA Compliance Journey With Privacy Ninja

appoint_DPO-1-1

Oversee the data protection responsibilities within the organisation and ensure compliance with the PDPA.

Inhouse_training-1

Train and implement the People, Processes & Policies necessary to meet its obligations under the PDPA.

Onsite_Audit

PDPA On-Site Audit

Review data protection risks within your organisation and conduct regular internal audits. 

KEEP IN TOUCH

Subscribe to our mailing list to get free tips on Data Protection and Data Privacy updates weekly!

Personal Data Protection

REPORTING DATA BREACH TO PDPC?

We have assisted numerous companies to prepare proper and accurate reports to PDPC to minimise financial penalties.
×

Hello!

Click one of our contacts below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us