Frame-14

Privacy Ninja

        • DATA PROTECTION

        • CYBERSECURITY

        • Secure your network against various threat points. VA starts at only S$1,000, while VAPT starts at S$4,000. With Price Beat Guarantee!

        • API Penetration Testing
        • Enhance your digital security posture with our approach that identifies and addresses vulnerabilities within your API framework, ensuring robust protection against cyber threats targeting your digital interfaces.

        • On-Prem & Cloud Network Penetration Testing
        • Boost your network’s resilience with our assessment that uncovers security gaps, so you can strengthen your defences against sophisticated cyber threats targeting your network

        • Web Penetration Testing
        • Fortify your web presence with our specialised web app penetration testing service, designed to uncover and address vulnerabilities, ensuring your website stands resilient against online threats

        • Mobile Penetration Testing
        • Strengthen your mobile ecosystem’s resilience with our in-depth penetration testing service. From applications to underlying systems, we meticulously probe for vulnerabilities

        • Cyber Hygiene Training
        • Empower your team with essential cybersecurity knowledge, covering the latest vulnerabilities, best practices, and proactive defence strategies

        • Thick Client Penetration Testing
        • Elevate your application’s security with our thorough thick client penetration testing service. From standalone desktop applications to complex client-server systems, we meticulously probe for vulnerabilities to fortify your software against potential cyber threats.

        • Source Code Review
        • Ensure the integrity and security of your codebase with our comprehensive service, meticulously analysing code quality, identifying vulnerabilities, and optimising performance for various types of applications, scripts, plugins, and more

        • Email Spoofing Prevention
        • Check if your organisation’s email is vulnerable to hackers and put a stop to it. Receive your free test today!

        • Email Phishing Excercise
        • Strengthen your defense against email threats via simulated attacks that test and educate your team on spotting malicious emails, reducing breach risks and boosting security.

        • Cyber Essentials Bundle
        • Equip your organisation with essential cyber protection through our packages, featuring quarterly breached accounts monitoring, email phishing campaigns, cyber hygiene training, and more. LAUNCHING SOON.

PDPA Compliance for Management Corporations (MCST): FAQs & Best Practices

PDPA Compliance for Management Corporations (MCST): FAQs & Best Practices Management Corporations Strata Titles (MCSTs) frequently encounter inquiries regarding the handling of personal data. The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) serves as the cornerstone legislation ensuring the safeguarding of personal data in Singapore.  However, the interplay between the PDPA and Read more…

Interplay Between BMSMA and PDPA

The Interplay Between BMSMA and PDPA: Ensuring Data Protection for Singapore’s MCSTs

The Interplay Between BMSMA and PDPA: Ensuring Data Protection for Singapore’s MCSTs In March 2019, the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC) of Singapore released a comprehensive set of advisory guidelines tailored specifically for management corporations of strata title plans (MCSTs). These guidelines, meticulously crafted in collaboration with Singapore’s Building and Read more…

Mitigating Human Errors in Organizations

Mitigating Human Errors in Organizations: A Comprehensive Approach to Data Protection and Operational Integrity

Mitigating Human Errors in Organizations: A Comprehensive Approach to Data Protection and Operational Integrity Where organizations rely heavily on technology to streamline operations and manage vast amounts of data, the risk of human errors looms large. These errors, whether in data handling or coding, can have significant financial implications and Read more…

Tackling Human Errors with Effective Policies

Enhancing Cybersecurity in Singapore: Tackling Human Errors with Effective Policies

Enhancing Cybersecurity in Singapore: Tackling Human Errors with Effective Policies Singapore stands as a beacon of technological advancement and innovation. However, alongside these advancements comes the ever-looming threat of cybersecurity breaches. Despite the implementation of sophisticated cybersecurity measures, human errors continue to undermine the security posture of organizations across the Read more…

Policies and Security Features for Online Organizations

Safeguarding Personal Data: On Policies and Security Features for Online Organizations

Safeguarding Personal Data: On Policies and Security Features for Online Organizations Organizations leveraging online tools or software face a critical responsibility: safeguarding the personal data of their users. With cyber threats on the rise and regulatory bodies tightening their grip on data protection, ensuring robust privacy policies and security features Read more…

Privacy-Policies-and-Security-Features-in-Organizational-Tools

Importance of Understanding Privacy Policies and Security Features in Organizational Tools

Importance of Understanding Privacy Policies and Security Features in Organizational Tools In today’s digital age, where the reliance on online tools and software is ubiquitous, organizations must prioritize understanding the privacy policies and security features of the tools they employ. This imperative stems from the need to safeguard sensitive data Read more…

KEEP IN TOUCH

Subscribe to our mailing list to get free tips on Data Protection and Data Privacy updates weekly!

Personal Data Protection

REPORTING DATA BREACH TO PDPC?

We have assisted numerous companies to prepare proper and accurate reports to PDPC to minimise financial penalties.
×

Hello!

Click one of our contacts below to chat on WhatsApp

× Chat with us